Site logo

R&D Services is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Privacy Policy

Information about your personal data processed within the procedure of sending a request through the Internet site of R&D Services Ltd

By sending a request through filling in the form on the website of R&D Services Ltdwith UIC: 201866164 (the Company)www.rdservices.org, you give your express consent for the Company to process your personal data:

 

  1. Full name of the requesting party
  2. Contact phone number and e-mail

 

You give your express consent for processing of the above data for the purpose of answering your request.

 

Who is the controller and how can you contact the controller?

The personal data administrator is R&D Services Ltd, with UIC: 201866164, with seat and registered address: 17, 6-ti Septemvri St., Sofia, Sredets district.

 

Representatives of R&D Services Ltd are the managers entered under the Company’s file with the Trade Register at the Registry Agency, accessible at the following Internet address: www.brra.bg.

 

You can contact a Company representative in any of the following manners: at office@rdservices.orgor using the following phone number: + 359 2 41 99 566.

 

Data Protection Officer?

During the initial analysis of the need of designation of a Data Protection Officer, we came to the conclusion that there is no legal requirement existing for R&D Services Ltd to designate such a person.

Should the volume and nature of the processed data on a subsequent stage impose the need of Data Protection Officer, we will provide you immediately with his/her contact information.

 

What data do we process?

Within the framework of the procedure of sending a request through the Internet site of R&D Services Ltd, the Company collects the following data of the website users:

 

  • Personal identification: full name, telephone numbers and e-mail.

 

The data are collected to the degree, in which the user has provided his/her express consent by sending his/her request.

 

For what purpose and on what grounds do we collect your data?

We process your data for the purpose of providing an answer to your request submitted to the company through the Internet page of R&D Services Ltd.

 

We carry out such processing on the grounds of Art. 6, Par. 1, letter “a” of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), namely: on the grounds of your consent given for their processing for the purpose of answering your request.

 

Recipients of your data

 

Your personal data may be disclosed to natural persons and/or legal entities carrying out services related to the maintenance of computer and information systems.

 

We would like you to bear in mind that it is possible for us to provide your personal data to competent state authorities. This could only happen if our team ensures compliance with all statutory procedures.

 

For how long do we store your data?

We store your data for a reasonable period of time, necessary for the provision of an answer to your request.

 

If our system receives a notification of invalid/closed e-mail address, we will delete it immediately.

 

If you object to the processing of your data, we will terminate the processing immediately and will delete any data that we possess in this connection.

 

Data transfer

We will not transfer your data to countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area.

 

What rights do you have?

 

  • The right to withdraw your consent:you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by sending a request to the Company. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the processing of your data prior to its receipt by the Company. In case you withdraw your consent before we have sent an answer to your request, you also withdraw your request to us; therefore, we will not be obliged to provide you with an answer.

 

  • Right of access to your personal data: you are entitled to receive confirmation from us whether your personal data are being processed and in such case, you have the right to access your personal data and information.

 

  • Right of rectification of your personal data:If you discover that the personal data we process about you are incorrect, you have the right to request from us correction of such personal data.

 

  • Right of erasure of personal data (right to be forgotten): under certain circumstances, for example if your personal data have been processed unlawfully or you have withdrawn your consent (if the processing of the personal data is based on consent), you have the right to request and will be granted deletion of your personal data by us.

 

  • Right to restriction of processing: under certain circumstances, for example if you have doubts regarding the accuracy of your personal data, you have the right to request from us to restrict the processing of your data until finding a solution.

 

  • Right to data portability: if your personal data are processed by automated means with your consent or for the purpose of execution of our contractual relations, you have the right to request from us to provide you with your personal data in a machine-readable format for their transfer to another data controller.

 

  • Right to submit complaints to a supervisory authority: you have the right to file a complaint with regard to the processing of your personal data to the Commission for Personal Data Protection (cpdp.bg).

 

You can exercise your rights under items 1-6 above by contacting us at the phone numbers, address and/or e-mail indicated above.

 

Profiling

We do not carry out behavioural analysis and/or profiling on the basis of the data we process within ….

 

Additional information

In managing its Internet page R&D Services Ltd uses cookies.

 

Should you have additional questions in connection with the processing of your personal data by R&D Services, please do not hesitate to contact our team!

Информация за Вашите лични данни, обработвани в рамките на процедурата за отправяне на запитване чрез интернет сайта на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД

 

С изпращане на запитване чрез попълване на формуляра, публикуван на интернет сайта на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД с ЕИК: 201866164 (Дружеството)www.rdservices.org, Вие предоставяте своето изрично съгласие Дружеството да обработва следните Ваши лични данни:

  1. Три имена на запитващия
  2. Телефон и e-mail за обратна връзка

Вие предоставяте своето изрично съгласие за обработване на посочените данни с цел предоставяне на отговор на отправеното от Вас запитване.

 

I. Кой е администратор и как можете да се свържете с него?

Администратор на лични данни е:

 

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД

ЕИК: 201866164

гр. София, район Средец, ул. 6-ти септември № 17

 

Представители на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД са управителите, вписани по партидата на Дружеството в Търговския регистър при Агенция по вписванията, достъпна на следния интернет адрес www.brra.bg.

Можете да се свържете с представител на Дружеството по някой от следните начини: ……………………………/мейл, телефон/

 

II. Длъжностно лице по защита на данните?

При първоначално проведения анализ относно необходимостта от определяне на Длъжностно лице по защита на данните стигнахме до извода, че не е налице законово задължение за Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД да определя такова лице.

Ако обемът и характерът на обработваните данни на следващ етап наложат необходимостта от Длъжностно лице по защита на данните, ще Ви предоставим незабавно информация за контакт с нея или него.

 

III. Какви данни обработваме?

В рамките на процедурата за отправяне на запитване чрез интернет сайта на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД, Дружеството събира следните данни на потребителите на сайта:

  • Идентификация на лицето: три имена, телефони и е-mail за връзка.

 

Данните се събират, доколкото с изпращане на запитването си, потребителят е предоставил своето изрично съгласие за това.

 

IV. С каква цел и на какво основание ги обработваме?

Обработваме Вашите данни с цел предоставяне на отговор на отправено от Вас запитване на дружеството през интернет страницата на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД. Извършваме тази обработка на основание чл. 6, ал. 1, буква „а“ от Общ регламент за защита на личните данни (ОРЗД), а именно – на основание предоставено от Вас съгласие за обработването им с цел предоставяне на отговор на Вашето запитване.

 

V. Получатели на Вашите данни

Вашите лични данни могат да бъдат разкрити на физически и/или юридически лица, осъществяващи услуги за поддръжка на компютърни и информационни системи.

Бихме искали да имате предвид, че е възможно да предоставим Вашите лични данни на компетентни държавни органи. Това може да се случи само, ако екипът ни се увери, че всички законови процедури са спазени.

 

VI. Колко време съхраняваме Вашите данни?

Ние съхраняваме вашите данни в разумен срок, необходим за предоставяне на отговор на Ваше запитване. Ако системата ни получи уведомление за невалиден/закрит email адрес, ние ще го изтрием незабавно. Ако възразите срещу обработката на Вашите данни, ние ще преустановим обработката незабавно и ще изтрием данните, с които разполагаме в тази връзка.

 

VII. Прехвърляне на данни

Ние няма да предаваме Вашите данни в страни извън Европейския съюз и Европейското икономическо пространство.

 

VIII. Какви права имате?

  1. Право да оттеглите съгласието си: имате право да оттеглите своето съгласие по всяко време, като искане за това до Дружеството.
  • Оттеглянето на съгласието от Ваша страна не засяга обработката на личните Ви данни преди неговото получаване от Дружеството. В случай че оттеглите своето съгласие преди да сме изпратили отговор на Вашето запитване, то Вие оттегляте и своето запитване до нас, поради което ние няма да имаме задължение да предоставим отговор.

 

  1. Право на достъп до личните Ви данни: имате право да получите потвърждение от нас дали се обработват лични данни за Вас и, ако случаят е такъв, достъп до личните данни и информация.

 

  1. Право на поправка на лични данни: aко откриете, че личните данни, които обработваме за Вас, са неточни, имате право да ни накарате да коригираме тези лични данни.

 

  1. Право на изтриване на лични данни (правото да бъдете забравени): при определени обстоятелства, като например ако личните Ви данни са обработени незаконно или сте оттеглили съгласието си (ако обработката на личните данни е базирана на съгласие), имате право да поискате и да получите изтриване на личните Ви данни от наша страна.

 

  1. Право на ограничаване на обработването: при определени обстоятелства, като например ако се съмнявате в точността на личните Ви данни, имате право да поискате да ограничим обработката на Вашите лични данни, докато не бъде намерено решение.

 

  1. Право на преносимост на данни: ако личните Ви данни се обработват с автоматични средства по Ваше съгласие или с цел изпълнение на нашите договорни отношения, имате право да поискате да Ви предоставим личните Ви данни в машинно четим формат за прехвърляне към друг администратор на данни.

 

  1. Право на подаване на жалба в контролен орган: имате право да подадете жалба по отношение на обработката на Вашите лични данни пред Комисията за защита на личните данни (www.cpdp.bg).

 

Можете да упражните правата си по т. 1-6 по-горе като се свържете с нас на телефоните, адреса и/или електронния адрес, посочени по-горе.

 

IX. Извършване на профилиране

Ние не извършваме поведенчески анализ и/или профилиране на базата на данните, които обработваме.

 

Допълнителна информация

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД използва технологията „бисквитки” при управлението на своята интернет страница.

Ако имате допълнителни въпроси във връзка с обработката на личните Ви данни от Ар енд Ди Сървисиз, не се колебайте да се свържете с нашия екип!

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR USE OF THE WEBSITE OF R&D SERVICES LTD

 

GENERAL PROVISIONS

 These general terms and conditions constitute your express consent to comply with the below conditions, providing you with the right to use the services of the website for personal and non-commercial purposes. The present general terms and conditions are only binding in terms of the relationship between you as User of the services of the website, and R&D Services Ltd. Through the access to the homepage of the website, you agree to be bound by the present general terms and conditions and all subsequent amendments thereto, and you undertake to comply with them. If you do not agree with all general terms and conditions below, please do not use the website of R&D Services Ltd. The users obtain the right to use the services of the website, hereinafter referred to as “site”, only for personal/non-commercial purposes.

 

MAIN CONCEPTS

Within the meaning of the present General terms and conditions, the concepts listed below shall have the following meaning:

“USER” is any natural person utilising any of the services on the site f R&D Services Ltd.

“SERVICE(S)” on the site include(s):

  • Access to the information resources/data on the site provided through a web browser;
  • Creation and customization of user profiles through registration providing an opportunity for access to the site’s information resources;
  • Obtaining e-mail newsletters (information) by the Users of the site who have registered for the service.

“PARTNER” is any person having a contractual relationship with R&D Services Ltd and on behalf of which R&D Services has the right to provide additional information about its services and professional qualification to registered Users of the site, with their consent.

“MALICIOUS ATTACKS BY THIRD PARTIES” – actions or omissions of third parties which violate the rules of the Internet ethics.

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

R&D Services Ltd is a data controller. In connection with the use of the services of the site, we process personal data in compliance with the Data Protection Policy, which is available here. The Policy is part of the General terms and conditions.

 

DISCLAIMER

R&D Services Ltd does its best to provide on its site correct, precise and up-to-date information, without excluding the possibility of incidental occurrences of objective discrepancies or omissions. R&D Services Ltd is not liable for the consequences, including possible damages arising from or related in any manner to the access, use or inability to use the site. The entire information on the site is provided in compliance with the effective Bulgarian legislation. R&D Services makes reasonable efforts to protect its inviolability and safety against malicious attacks by third parties.

 

SERVICES REQUIRING REGISTRATION

 

R&D Services Ltd preserves its right to provide access to certain services against compulsory registration. The services are:

 

  • Access to the database of researchers of R&D Services Ltd.

 

In the settings of the user profile, the users undertake to provide true, authentic and correct information, in compliance with the requirements of the present General terms and conditions.

R&D Services Ltd preserves its right to judge whether to provide a profile /account/ to the user, to eliminate or restrict user profiles which at its discretion are considered unacceptable, as well as in case there are reasonable doubts for violation of the present General terms and conditions.

 

CHANGES

R&D Services Ltd preserves its right to make changes to the present General terms and conditions at any time, posting such changes on its site within reasonable time, together with a respective notice about the changes made to the General terms and conditions.

For any issues not settled in the present General terms and conditions, the effective Bulgarian legislation shall apply.

 

ОБЩИ УСЛОВИЯ ЗА ИЗПОЛЗВАНЕ НА САЙТА НА АР ЕНД ДИ СЪРВИСИЗ ООД

 

ОБЩИ РАЗПОРЕДБИ

 Тези общи условия представляват изричното Ви съгласие да спазвате посочените по-долу условия, с които получавате право да използвате услугите на сайта за лични и нетърговски цели. Настоящите общи условия имат обвързващо действие само в отношенията между Вас като Потребител на услугите на сайта и Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД. Чрез достъпа до зареждането на интернет страницата Вие се съгласявате да бъдете обвързан от настоящите общи условия и всички последващи промени в тях, както и се задължавате да ги спазвате. В случай, че не сте съгласни с всички общи условия по-долу, моля, не използвайте сайта на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД.

Потребителите получават право да използват услугите на сайта, наричани занапред в този документ само „сайт“, единствено за лични/нетърговски цели.

 

ОСНОВНИ ПОНЯТИЯ

По смисъла на настоящите Общи условия изброените понятия са използвани със следното значение:

„ПОТРЕБИТЕЛ“ е всяко физическо лице, което използва някоя от услугите, на сайта на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД.

„УСЛУГА/И“ на сайта включват:

  • Достъп до предоставените през уеб браузър информационни ресурси/данни на сайта;
  • Създаване и персонализация на потребителски профили посредством регистрация, която дава възможност за достъп до информационните ресурси на сайта;
  • Получаване на имейл бюлетини (информация) от регистриралите се за услугата Потребители на сайта.

„ПАРТНЬОР“ е всяко лице, с което Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД се намира в договорни отношения и от името на което Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД има право да предоставя допълнителна информация за неговите услуги и професионална квалификация на регистрирани Потребители на сайта, който са дали съгласието си за това.

„ЗЛОНАМЕРЕНИ АТАКИ НА ТРЕТИ ЛИЦА“ – действия или бездействия на трети лица, които са в противоречие с правилата на интернет етиката.

 

ПОВЕРИТЕЛНОСТ

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД е администратор на лични данни. Във връзка с използването на услугите на сайта, ние обработваме лични данни при условията на Политиката за защита на данните, с която можете да се запознаете тук.Политиката е част от Общите условия.

 

ОГРАНИЧАВАНЕ НА ОТГОВОРНОСТТА

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД прави всичко възможно да подържа на сайта си вярна, точна и актуална информация, без това да изключва възможността инцидентно да възникват обективни несъответствия или пропуски. Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД не носи отговорност за последиците, в т. ч. евентуални вреди, породени от или свързани по какъвто и да е начин с достъпа, употреба или невъзможността за употреба на този сайт. Цялата информация на сайта се предоставя в съответствие с действащото българско законодателство. Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД полага разумни усилия да защити нейната ненакърнимост и безопасност от злонамерени атаки на трети лица.

 

УСЛУГИ, ИЗИСКВАЩИ РЕГИСТРАЦИЯ

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД запазва правото да предоставя достъп до определени услуги срещу задължителна регистрация. Услугите са:

  • Достъп до базата с данни с изследователи на Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД

В настройките на потребителския профил, потребителите се задължават да предоставят вярна, истинска и точна информация, като се съобразяват с изискванията на настоящите Общи условия.

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД си запазва правото да прецени дали да предостави профил /акаунт/ на потребителя, да отстрани или да ограничи потребителски профили, които по своя преценка счита за неприемливи, както и в случай, че има основателни съмнения за нарушаване на настоящите Общи условия.

 

ПРОМЕНИ

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД си запазва правото да извършва промени в настоящите Общи условия по всяко време, като своевренно публикува тези промени в сайта, заедно със съобщение за промените в Общи условия.

За всички неуредени с настоящите Общи условия се прилага действащото българско законодателство.

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД с ЕИК: 201866164, със седалище и адрес на управление: гр. София, район Средец, ул. 6-ти септември № 17 (Дружеството) използва технологията “бисквитки”, за да Ви предложи по-добра и по-персонализирана уеб услуга. Данните, съхранявани от “бисквитките”, използвани на уебсайта на Дружеството – www.rdservices.org, никога не показват лични данни, от които може да се установи самоличност.

“Бисквитката” е малък текстов файл, съхраняван и/или четен от уеб браузъра Ви на твърдия диск на Вашето крайно устройство (например компютър, лаптоп или смартфон) от уебсайтове, които посещавате. Бисквитките също така правят взаимодействията Ви с уебсайтовете по-сигурни и по-бързи, тъй като те могат да запомнят Вашите предпочитания (например данни за вход и език), като изпратят информацията, която съдържат обратно до първоначалния уебсайт (“бисквитка от първа страна”) или към друг уебсайт, към който принадлежи (“бисквитка” на трета страна), когато преглеждате съответния уебсайт с едно и също крайно устройство.

Можете да блокирате или премахвате “бисквитките” чрез интернет браузъра си или чрез използване на софтуер от трети страни, но може да има проблеми, ако използвате определени части от уебсайта.

В някои случаи директно искаме Вашето съгласие за “бисквитката” чрез нашия банер “бисквитка”.

 

Бисквитки, използвани на уебсайта на Дружеството

Въз основа на функцията и предназначението, за които се използват “бисквитките”, те обикновено се разделят на следните категории, които Дружеството използва на своя уебсайт:

 

  • Строго необходимите бисквитки Ви позволяват да се движите в уебсайта и да използвате неговите основни функции. Обикновено те се задават само в отговор на действията, направени от Вас, които представляват заявка за услуги. Тези “бисквитки” са незаменими за използването на нашия уебсайт.
  • Функционалните бисквитки се използват, за да Ви разпознаят, когато се върнете на нашия уебсайт и да ни дадете възможност да Ви предложим подобрени и по-персонализирани функции като запомняне на Вашите предпочитания. Тези “бисквитки” събират анонимна информация и не могат да проследят движенията Ви на други уебсайтове. Периодът на изтичане на тези “бисквитки” е не повече от 2 години.
  • Аналитичните и ефективните бисквитки ни позволяват да разпознаваме и да отчитаме броя на потребителите и да събираме информация за това как се използва уебсайтът (например кои страници най-често се отварят от потребителя и дали потребителят получава съобщения за грешка от някои страници). Това ни помага да подобрим начина, по който функционира нашият уеб сайт, например като се гарантира, че лесно можете да намерите това, което търсите. Периодът на изтичане на тези “бисквитки” е не повече от 2 години.

 

Моля, имайте предвид, че Дружеството използва услугите на трети страни, за да научи повече за начина, по който използвате нашия уеб сайт, за да оптимизираме потребителския Ви опит и да Ви показваме реклами извън нашия уебсайт. Тези трети страни (включително например рекламни мрежи и доставчици на външни услуги като услуги за анализ на уеб трафик) също могат да използват “бисквитки”, които не са под наш контрол.

Можете да оттеглите съгласието си за “бисквитките” по всяко време. За да направите това, моля, вижте разпоредбите по-долу.

Ако искате да изтриете “бисквитките”, съхранени на Вашите устройства, и да конфигурирате Вашия браузър да откаже “бисквитките”, можете да го направите, като използвате настройките за предпочитания на Вашия уеб браузър.Най-често можете да намерите настройките за навигация, свързани с “бисквитките” в менютата “Опции”, “Инструменти” или “Предпочитания” на уеб браузъра, който използвате за достъп до нашия уебсайт. В зависимост от съществуващите уеб браузъри могат да се използват различни средства за деактивиране на “бисквитките”. За да получите повече информация, моля, посетете съответния уебсайт за браузърите.

R&D Services Ltd with UIC: 201866164, with seat and registered address: 17, 6-ti Septemvri St., Sofia, Sredets district, (“the Company”), uses “cookies” in order to offer its customers a better and more customized web service. The data stored by the cookies used on the Company’s websitе www.rdservices.org, never show personal data which could establish a person’s identity.

 

A cookie is a small text file stored and/or read by your web browser on the hard drive of your end device (e.g. a computer, laptop or smart phone) from websites visited by you. Cookies also make your interactions with the websites faster and more secure, as they are able to remember your preferences (for example log in details and language), by sending the information contained in them back to the original website (“first party cookie”) or to another website to which they belong (“third party cookie”), when you review the relevant website with one and the same end device.

 

You can block or remove cookies through your Internet browser or by using third party software, but you may experience problems when using certain sections of the website.

 

In some cases we directly request your consent for the use of cookies through our cookie banner.

 

Cookies used by the Company’s website

Depending on their function and purpose, the cookies are usually divided into the following categories which the Company uses on its website:

 

  • The essential cookies enable you to navigate through the website and use its main functions. These are usually set only in response to your actions, which constitute an application for services. Such cookies are indispensable for the use of our website.

 

  • The functional cookies are used in order to recognize you when you return to our website and give us an opportunity to offer you improved and more customized functions such as remembering your preferences. Such cookies collect anonymous information and cannot trace your movements on other websites. The expiry period of such cookies is not longer than 2 years.

 

  • The analytical and efficient cookies enable us to recognize and report the number of users and to collect information about the way the website is used (e.g. which pages are most often visited by the user and whether the user receives error messages from certain pages). This helps us improve the manner of functioning of our website, for example by guaranteeing that you can easily find what you look for. The expiry period of such cookies is not longer than 2 years.

 

Please have in mind that the Company uses third party services in order to learn more about the method in which you use our website, in order to optimize your user experience and show you advertisements outside our website. Such third parties (including for example advertising networks and suppliers of external services such as web traffic analysis) may also use cookies, which are not under our control.

 

You can withdraw your consent for the cookies at any time. In order to do so, please see the provisions below.

 

If you would like to delete the cookies stored on your devices and to configure your browser to refuse cookies, you may do so by using the preferences settings of your web browser. Most frequently you can find the navigation settings related to cookies in the Options, Tools or Preferences menus of the web browser which you use for access to our website. Depending on the existing web browsers, various methods of deactivation of the cookies can be used. In order to obtain more information please visit the relevant website of the used browser.

ПОЛИТИКА ЗАБИСКВИТКИТЕ | АР ЕНД ДИ СЪРВИСИЗ ООД

 Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД с ЕИК: 201866164, със седалище и адрес на управление: гр. София, район Средец, ул. 6-ти септември № 17 (Дружеството) използва технологията „бисквитки”, за да Ви предложи по-добра и по-персонализирана уеб услуга. Данните, съхранявани от „бисквитките”, използвани на уебсайта на Дружеството – www.rdservices.org, никога не показват лични данни, от които може да се установи самоличност.

„Бисквитката” е малък текстов файл, съхраняван и/или четен от уеб браузъра Ви на твърдия диск на Вашето крайно устройство (например компютър, лаптоп или смартфон) от уебсайтове, които посещавате. Бисквитките също така правят взаимодействията Ви с уебсайтовете по-сигурни и по-бързи, тъй като те могат да запомнят Вашите предпочитания (например данни за вход и език), като изпратят информацията, която съдържат обратно до първоначалния уебсайт („бисквитка от първа страна”) или към друг уебсайт, към който принадлежи („бисквитка” на трета страна), когато преглеждате съответния уебсайт с едно и също крайно устройство.

Можете да блокирате или премахвате „бисквитките” чрез интернет браузъра си или чрез използване на софтуер от трети страни, но може да има проблеми, ако използвате определени части от уебсайта.

В някои случаи директно искаме Вашето съгласие за „бисквитката” чрез нашия банер „бисквитка”.

 

Бисквитки, използвани на уебсайта на Дружеството

Въз основа на функцията и предназначението, за които се използват „бисквитките”, те обикновено се разделят на следните категории, които Дружеството използва на своя уебсайт:

  • Строго необходимите бисквитки Ви позволяват да се движите в уебсайта и да използвате неговите основни функции. Обикновено те се задават само в отговор на действията, направени от Вас, които представляват заявка за услуги. Тези „бисквитки” са незаменими за използването на нашия уебсайт.
  • Функционалните бисквитки се използват, за да Ви разпознаят, когато се върнете на нашия уебсайт и да ни дадете възможност да Ви предложим подобрени и по-персонализирани функции като запомняне на Вашите предпочитания. Тези „бисквитки” събират анонимна информация и не могат да проследят движенията Ви на други уебсайтове. Периодът на изтичане на тези „бисквитки” е не повече от 2 години.
  • Аналитичните и ефективните бисквитки ни позволяват да разпознаваме и да отчитаме броя на потребителите и да събираме информация за това как се използва уебсайтът (например кои страници най-често се отварят от потребителя и дали потребителят получава съобщения за грешка от някои страници). Това ни помага да подобрим начина, по който функционира нашият уеб сайт, например като се гарантира, че лесно можете да намерите това, което търсите. Периодът на изтичане на тези „бисквитки” е не повече от 2 години.

 

Моля, имайте предвид, че Дружеството използва услугите на трети страни, за да научи повече за начина, по който използвате нашия уеб сайт, за да оптимизираме потребителския Ви опит и да Ви показваме реклами извън нашия уебсайт. Тези трети страни (включително например рекламни мрежи и доставчици на външни услуги като услуги за анализ на уеб трафик) също могат да използват „бисквитки”, които не са под наш контрол.

Можете да оттеглите съгласието си за „бисквитките” по всяко време. За да направите това, моля, вижте разпоредбите по-долу.

Ако искате да изтриете „бисквитките”, съхранени на Вашите устройства, и да конфигурирате Вашия браузър да откаже „бисквитките”, можете да го направите, като използвате настройките за предпочитания на Вашия уеб браузър.Най-често можете да намерите настройките за навигация, свързани с „бисквитките” в менютата „Опции”, „Инструменти” или „Предпочитания” на уеб браузъра, който използвате за достъп до нашия уебсайт. В зависимост от съществуващите уеб браузъри могат да се използват различни средства за деактивиране на „бисквитките”. За да получите повече информация, моля, посетете съответния уебсайт за браузърите.

Информация за проекта

logo EU leftlogo OPIC right

Цел: „Развитие на управленския капацитет и устойчив растеж на „Ар Енд Ди Сървисиз” ООД, чрез въвеждането на ИКТ базирана система за управление на бизнес процесите и Системи за управление на Околната среда.”

Дата на стартиране: 06.03.2017
Дата на приключване:
06.03.2018

Безвъзмездна финансова помощ: 389 340.00, от които 330 939.00 лв. от ЕФРР и 58 401.00 лв. Национално съфинансиране.

Настоящият проект се изпълнява с финансовата подкрепа на Оперативна програма „Иновации и конкурентоспособност” 2014-2020, съфинансирана от Европейския съюз чрез Европейски фонд за регионално развитие и от националния бюджет на Република България.

You are logged out.
You are logged out.

Моля въведете Вашите данни за достъп или се регистрирайте за да можете да влезете в базата с данни на R&D.

Login

Registration

Please login or register to access R&D Database.

Login

Registration

clear
clear
clear
clear
about us

R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Directions of our activities

  • Organize conduct and management of clinical trials in study centers and health care institutions (public and private health care facilities).
  • Represent study centers and health care institutions dealing with the Sponsors or their representatives.
  • Reduce administrative and organizational work load of Principal investigators.
  • We provide all the necessary assistance (e.g., training, translations, medical equipment), to ensure stable flow of patients and high quality standards.

Our trends

  • As our field of work is a rapidly changing every day, we seek to reach our goals using the latest tools of governance.
  • Constantly searching for ways and methods to optimize the cost and time consumption while at the same time ensuring the highest quality requirements.
  • Installation of the latest relevant software products and databases.
  • Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Why to work with us?

The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.

Financial profitability.

The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.

THE BENEFITS OF COOPERATION FOR CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANIZATION CRO

  • R&D Services, UAB is a single point of contact which provides a great variety of possible researched centre.
  • Multiple database – contracts with medical institutions enables us to use their electronic database: diagnosis codes, lists of potential patients for trials (under the regulation for personal data protection); Arrange the direction and allocation of potential patients.
  • Develop network of new research centers, collect information regarding the areas they specialize in and also their capability and experience.
  • SMO contracts with medical institutions ensure much faster and more efficient management and organization of clinical researches as well as execution of legal and financial contracts.
  • SMO coordinator’s availability twenty four hours a day for various trial related queries.
  • Redirecting of eligible patients from trial sites that do not participate in the trial to sites that are approved.
  • Creation of a referral network of physicians to support the study enrollment.
  • Training and preparations of new investigators, constant control of their work in accordance with Good clinical practice.
  • Assurance that the process of clinical trials is arranged in accordance with the international regulations, requirements of Good Clinical Practice, local laws and special requirements.
  • Provision of assistance during the preparation for initial review/approval process of the eligible patients so that a maximum number of patients can be enrolled for minimum time
    The quality check of all the required documentation concerning the proper conduct of a clinical study (eCRF, temperature logs, subject logs, study drug accountability logs, etc.).
  • SMO takes over from the CRO’s solution of all complicated and additional questions from investigators.
  • SMO reduces the elimination of patients from trial by 25 percent.
about us

R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Directions of our activities

  • Organize conduct and management of clinical trials in study centers and health care institutions (public and private health care facilities).
  • Represent study centers and health care institutions dealing with the Sponsors or their representatives.
  • Reduce administrative and organizational work load of Principal investigators.
  • We provide all the necessary assistance (e.g., training, translations, medical equipment), to ensure stable flow of patients and high quality standards.

Our trends

  • As our field of work is a rapidly changing every day, we seek to reach our goals using the latest tools of governance.
  • Constantly searching for ways and methods to optimize the cost and time consumption while at the same time ensuring the highest quality requirements.
  • Installation of the latest relevant software products and databases.
  • Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Why to work with us?

The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.

Financial profitability.

The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.

THE BENEFITS OF COOPERATION FOR CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANIZATION CRO

  • R&D Services, UAB is a single point of contact which provides a great variety of possible researched centre.
  • Multiple database – contracts with medical institutions enables us to use their electronic database: diagnosis codes, lists of potential patients for trials (under the regulation for personal data protection); Arrange the direction and allocation of potential patients.
  • Develop network of new research centers, collect information regarding the areas they specialize in and also their capability and experience.
  • SMO contracts with medical institutions ensure much faster and more efficient management and organization of clinical researches as well as execution of legal and financial contracts.
  • SMO coordinator’s availability twenty four hours a day for various trial related queries.
  • Redirecting of eligible patients from trial sites that do not participate in the trial to sites that are approved.
  • Creation of a referral network of physicians to support the study enrollment.
  • Training and preparations of new investigators, constant control of their work in accordance with Good clinical practice.
  • Assurance that the process of clinical trials is arranged in accordance with the international regulations, requirements of Good Clinical Practice, local laws and special requirements.
  • Provision of assistance during the preparation for initial review/approval process of the eligible patients so that a maximum number of patients can be enrolled for minimum time
    The quality check of all the required documentation concerning the proper conduct of a clinical study (eCRF, temperature logs, subject logs, study drug accountability logs, etc.).
  • SMO takes over from the CRO’s solution of all complicated and additional questions from investigators.
  • SMO reduces the elimination of patients from trial by 25 percent.
about us

R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Directions of our activities

  • Organize conduct and management of clinical trials in study centers and health care institutions (public and private health care facilities).
  • Represent study centers and health care institutions dealing with the Sponsors or their representatives.
  • Reduce administrative and organizational work load of Principal investigators.
  • We provide all the necessary assistance (e.g., training, translations, medical equipment), to ensure stable flow of patients and high quality standards.

Our trends

  • As our field of work is a rapidly changing every day, we seek to reach our goals using the latest tools of governance.
  • Constantly searching for ways and methods to optimize the cost and time consumption while at the same time ensuring the highest quality requirements.
  • Installation of the latest relevant software products and databases.
  • Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Why to work with us?

The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.

Financial profitability.

The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.

THE BENEFITS OF COOPERATION FOR CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANIZATION CRO

  • R&D Services, UAB is a single point of contact which provides a great variety of possible researched centre.
  • Multiple database – contracts with medical institutions enables us to use their electronic database: diagnosis codes, lists of potential patients for trials (under the regulation for personal data protection); Arrange the direction and allocation of potential patients.
  • Develop network of new research centers, collect information regarding the areas they specialize in and also their capability and experience.
  • SMO contracts with medical institutions ensure much faster and more efficient management and organization of clinical researches as well as execution of legal and financial contracts.
  • SMO coordinator’s availability twenty four hours a day for various trial related queries.
  • Redirecting of eligible patients from trial sites that do not participate in the trial to sites that are approved.
  • Creation of a referral network of physicians to support the study enrollment.
  • Training and preparations of new investigators, constant control of their work in accordance with Good clinical practice.
  • Assurance that the process of clinical trials is arranged in accordance with the international regulations, requirements of Good Clinical Practice, local laws and special requirements.
  • Provision of assistance during the preparation for initial review/approval process of the eligible patients so that a maximum number of patients can be enrolled for minimum time
    The quality check of all the required documentation concerning the proper conduct of a clinical study (eCRF, temperature logs, subject logs, study drug accountability logs, etc.).
  • SMO takes over from the CRO’s solution of all complicated and additional questions from investigators.
  • SMO reduces the elimination of patients from trial by 25 percent.
about us

R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Directions of our activities

  • Organize conduct and management of clinical trials in study centers and health care institutions (public and private health care facilities).
  • Represent study centers and health care institutions dealing with the Sponsors or their representatives.
  • Reduce administrative and organizational work load of Principal investigators.
  • We provide all the necessary assistance (e.g., training, translations, medical equipment), to ensure stable flow of patients and high quality standards.

Our trends

  • As our field of work is a rapidly changing every day, we seek to reach our goals using the latest tools of governance.
  • Constantly searching for ways and methods to optimize the cost and time consumption while at the same time ensuring the highest quality requirements.
  • Installation of the latest relevant software products and databases.
  • Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Why to work with us?

The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.

Financial profitability.

The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.

THE BENEFITS OF COOPERATION FOR CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANIZATION CRO

  • R&D Services, UAB is a single point of contact which provides a great variety of possible researched centre.
  • Multiple database – contracts with medical institutions enables us to use their electronic database: diagnosis codes, lists of potential patients for trials (under the regulation for personal data protection); Arrange the direction and allocation of potential patients.
  • Develop network of new research centers, collect information regarding the areas they specialize in and also their capability and experience.
  • SMO contracts with medical institutions ensure much faster and more efficient management and organization of clinical researches as well as execution of legal and financial contracts.
  • SMO coordinator’s availability twenty four hours a day for various trial related queries.
  • Redirecting of eligible patients from trial sites that do not participate in the trial to sites that are approved.
  • Creation of a referral network of physicians to support the study enrollment.
  • Training and preparations of new investigators, constant control of their work in accordance with Good clinical practice.
  • Assurance that the process of clinical trials is arranged in accordance with the international regulations, requirements of Good Clinical Practice, local laws and special requirements.
  • Provision of assistance during the preparation for initial review/approval process of the eligible patients so that a maximum number of patients can be enrolled for minimum time
    The quality check of all the required documentation concerning the proper conduct of a clinical study (eCRF, temperature logs, subject logs, study drug accountability logs, etc.).
  • SMO takes over from the CRO’s solution of all complicated and additional questions from investigators.
  • SMO reduces the elimination of patients from trial by 25 percent.
about us

UAB R&D Services yra klinikinių tyrimų administravimo organizacija (SMO – site management organization), teikianti klinikinių tyrimų rengimo bei administravimo paslaugas. Mes administruojame ir tvarkome visą klinikinių tyrimų procesą tiek viešuosiuose, tiek privačiuose sveikatos priežiūros įstaigose.

Veiklos kryptys

  • Organizuojame veiklą klinikinių tyrimo vykdymo centruose (viešosiose ir privačiose sveikatos priežiūros įstaigose).
  • Atstovaujame centrus bendraujant su užsakovais ar jų atstovais.
  • Sumažiname gydytojų tyrėjų administracinę ir organizacinę naštą.
  • Suteikiame visokeriopą pagalbą (pvz: mokymai, vertimai, įranga), užtikrinant pacientų srautus ir aukštus kokybės standartus.

Mūsų tendencijos

Vykdydami veiklą greit besikeičiančioje srityje, siekiame savo tikslus įgyvendinti naujausiomis priemonėmis:

  • Nuolatos ieškome būdų ir metodų, kaip optimizuoti kainos bei laiko sąnaudas, išlaikant aukščiausius reikalavimus kokybei.
  • Naujausių programinių įrangų ir duomenų bazių įdiegimas.
  • Nuolatos atnaujiname veiklos modelius (su CRO, SMO, Užsakovais).

Kodėl naudinga su mumis bendradarbiauti

Bendradarbiavimo nauda sveikatos priežiūros įstaigoms

  • Galimybė dalyvauti tarptautiniuose projektuose.
  • Galimybė susipažinti su naujausiomis gydymo tendencijomis.
  • Galimybė padėti ligoniams.
  • Jokių klinikinių tyrimų administravimo ir organizavimo rūpesčių.
  • Finansinis pelningumas.

Bendradarbiavimo nauda užsakovams

  • Didesnis centrų ir pacientų skaičius.
  • Garantuota aukšta kokybė.
  • Patikimi tyrimo vykdymo terminai.
  • Tikslus centro galimybių vertinimas.
  • Profesionalus partneris kasdieniniams kontaktams.

Bendradarbiavimo nauda tarptautinėms klinikinių tyrimų migracijos organizacijoms (CRO – contract research organization)

  • UAB R&D Services Ltd. – vienas kontaktinis asmuo, suteikiantis galimybę dirbti su daug centrų.
  • Dauginė duomenų bazė – sutartys su gydymo įstaigomis leidžia disponuoti jų elektronine duomenų baze: diagnozės kodai, potencialių tiriamųjų sąrašai (nepažeidžiant asmens duomenų apsaugos įstatymo).
  • Potencialių tiriamųjų nukreipimas į patvirtintus tyrimų centrus.
  • Naujų tyrimų centrų tinklo plėtra, informacijos rinkimas apie centrų specializacijas, jų patirtį ir pajėgumus.
  • SMO sutartys su medicinos įstaigomis garantuoja greitesnį ir efektyvesnį tiriamojo darbo organizavimą ir vykdymą bei juridinių ir finansinių sutarčių pasirašymą.
  • SMO koordinatoriaus pasiekimas visą parą įvairiais su tyrimu susijusiais klausimais.
  • Galimybė operatyviai nukreipti tyrimą į naują centrą nesuradus reikiamo tiriamųjų kiekio, taip pat galimybė nukreipti pacientus iš centrų, kurie nevykdo klinikinio tyrimo, į centrus, kuriems trūksta pacientų vykdomam tyrimui.
  • Naujų tyrėjų apmokymas ir ruošimas, nuosekli jų darbo kontrolė laikantis Geros klinikinės praktinius nuostatų.
  • Užtikriname, kad vykdant klinikinius tyrimus butų laikomasi visų tarptautinių nuostatų, geros klinikinės praktikos reikalavimų, vietinių įstatymų ir specialiųjų reikalavimų.
  • Suteikiama pagalba rengiantis tinkamų pacientų atrankai, kad atrankos procesas būtų įvykdytas per kuo trumpesnį laikotarpį.
  • Nuolat tikrinama privalomų dokumentų kokybė ir atitikimas nuostatoms (eCRF, temperatūros registrus tyrimų medikamentų apskaitos registrus ir t.t.).
  • SMO perima iš CRO visų neaiškių bei papildomų klausimų iš tyrėjų sprendimą.
  • SMO 25 procentais sumažina tiriamųjų eliminavimą iš tyrimo.
about us

R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Directions of our activities

  • Organize conduct and management of clinical trials in study centers and health care institutions (public and private health care facilities).
  • Represent study centers and health care institutions dealing with the Sponsors or their representatives.
  • Reduce administrative and organizational work load of Principal investigators.
  • We provide all the necessary assistance (e.g., training, translations, medical equipment), to ensure stable flow of patients and high quality standards.

Our trends

  • As our field of work is a rapidly changing every day, we seek to reach our goals using the latest tools of governance.
  • Constantly searching for ways and methods to optimize the cost and time consumption while at the same time ensuring the highest quality requirements.
  • Installation of the latest relevant software products and databases.
  • Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Constantly update business models (CRO, SMO, Sponsors).

Why to work with us?

The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.

Financial profitability.

The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.

THE BENEFITS OF COOPERATION FOR CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANIZATION CRO

  • R&D Services, UAB is a single point of contact which provides a great variety of possible researched centre.
  • Multiple database – contracts with medical institutions enables us to use their electronic database: diagnosis codes, lists of potential patients for trials (under the regulation for personal data protection); Arrange the direction and allocation of potential patients.
  • Develop network of new research centers, collect information regarding the areas they specialize in and also their capability and experience.
  • SMO contracts with medical institutions ensure much faster and more efficient management and organization of clinical researches as well as execution of legal and financial contracts.
  • SMO coordinator’s availability twenty four hours a day for various trial related queries.
  • Redirecting of eligible patients from trial sites that do not participate in the trial to sites that are approved.
  • Creation of a referral network of physicians to support the study enrollment.
  • Training and preparations of new investigators, constant control of their work in accordance with Good clinical practice.
  • Assurance that the process of clinical trials is arranged in accordance with the international regulations, requirements of Good Clinical Practice, local laws and special requirements.
  • Provision of assistance during the preparation for initial review/approval process of the eligible patients so that a maximum number of patients can be enrolled for minimum time
    The quality check of all the required documentation concerning the proper conduct of a clinical study (eCRF, temperature logs, subject logs, study drug accountability logs, etc.).
  • SMO takes over from the CRO’s solution of all complicated and additional questions from investigators.
  • SMO reduces the elimination of patients from trial by 25 percent.
europe
Румъния

(БГ)The benefits of cooperation for contract research organization CRO. The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors. The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions.

Вижте още…

(БГ) R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

(БГ) Why to work with us?

(БГ) The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.
  • Financial profitability.

(БГ) The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.
europe
Romania

The benefits of cooperation for contract research organization CRO. The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors. The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions.

Read more

R&D Services, UAB is site managements organization (SMO) which is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

Why to work with us?

The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions

  • Ability to participate in international projects.
  • Access to the treatment trends.
  • Possibility to help patients.
  • No concerns regarding management and organization of clinical trials.
  • Financial profitability.

The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors

  • Increase in amount of patients and centers.
  • Guaranteed high quality.
  • Reliable/solid terms of the studies’ process.
  • Evaluation of centers’ potentiality in clinical trials.
  • Professional partner for everyday contacts.

It seems that something went wrong!

This page does not exist.

clear
clear
clear
clear

Профил Изход

clear
clear
clear
clear

Profile Logout

clear
clear
clear
clear

СВЪРЖЕТЕ СЕ С НАС

Ар енд Ди Сървисиз

ул. 6-ти септември №17, 1000 София

тел.: 02 419 95 66

факс: 02 412 03 16

мобилен: 0892 226 610

е-mail: office@rdservices.org

ИЗПРАТЕТЕ НИ ЗАПИТВАНЕ

Send a request

I agree to General Terms and Privacy Policy conditions.

13_11s

В момента се набират пациенти по изброените по-долу изпитвания.

При проявен интерес, моля отправете запитване до нас и наш служител ще се свърже с вас в рамките на 24 часа.

Набира пациенти

  1. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИПериферна артериална болести
  2. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЗахарен диабет тип II
  3. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИВътреболнична пневмония
  4. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИСвръхактивен пикочен мехур
  5. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИГрип
  6. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИМозъчно-съдова болест
  7. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИПневмония придобита в обществото
  8. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИБронхиална астма
  9. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИАнемия при хронично-бъбречна недостатъчност
  10. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИОстро септично състояние
  11. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИУсложнени инфекции на пикочните пътища
  12. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИОстра кожна инфекция
  13. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИСистемен лупус
  14. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИПсориазис
  15. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЕндометриоза
  16. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Кожен лупус
  17. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Стеатоза
  18. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Подагра
  19. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Атопичен дерматит
  20. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Кандидоза
  21. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Неусложнена инфекция на пикочните пътище

  1. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИМиома
  2. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИХОББ
  3. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИХИБС (при диабетици)
  4. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИРевматoиден артрит
  5. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИУринарна стрес инконтинецния
  6. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИХематогенен остеомиелит при деца
  7. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЯзвен колит
  8. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИБолест на Крон и улцерозен колит
  9. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЗахарен диабет тип II с бъбречно увреждане
  10. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЗахарен диабет тип II с усложнения от страна на сърдечно-съдовата система
  11. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИОстър исхемичен инсулт
  12. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИСърдечна недостатъчност
  13. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИРак на яйчниците
  14. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЕндометриоза
  15. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИЧовешки метамневмовирус
  16. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Множествена склероза
  17. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Диабетна гастропареза
  18. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Хепатит Б/Д
  19. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Клостридиум дифициле
  20. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Ринит
  21. НАБИРА ПАЦИЕНТИ Усложнена инфекция на пикочните пътища

13_11s

At the moment patients are recruited for the below mentioned clinical trials.

If you are interested, please send us a request and member of our staff will contact you within 24 hours.

Recruiting patients

  1. Recruiting patientsPeripheral artery disease
  2. Recruiting patientsType II Diabetes Mellitus
  3. Recruiting patientsNosocomial Pneumonia
  4. Recruiting patientsOveractive bladder
  5. Recruiting patientsInfluenza
  6. Recruiting patientsVascular brain disease
  7. Recruiting patientsCommunity-Acquired Bacterial Pneumonia
  8. Recruiting patientsAsthma
  9. Recruiting patientsAnemia of Chronic Kidney Disease
  10. Recruiting patientsSeptic Acute Kidney Injury
  11. Recruiting patientsComplicated Urinary Tract Infections
  12. Recruiting patientsAcute Skin Infection
  13. Recruiting patientsSystemic lupus erythematosus
  14. Recruiting patientsPsoriasis
  15. Recruiting patientsEndometriosis
  16. Recruiting patients Cutaneous lupus erythematosus
  17. Recruiting patients Multiple sclerosis
  18. Recruiting patients Hepatic steatosis
  19. Recruiting patients Diabetic gastroparesis
  20. Recruiting patients Gout
  21. Recruiting patients Hepatitis B/D

  1. Recruiting patientsUterine Fibroid
  2. Recruiting patientsCOPD
  3. Recruiting patientsICD (diabetics)
  4. Recruiting patientsRheumatoid arthritis
  5. Recruiting patientsUrinary stress incontinency
  6. Recruiting patientsHematogenous osteomyelitis (children)
  7. Recruiting patientsCrohn’s diseaseulcerative colitis
  8. Recruiting patientsType II Diabetes Mellitus with progression of kidney disease
  9. Recruiting patientsType II Diabetes Mellitus with chronic heart failure
  10. Recruiting patientsAcute Ischemic Stroke
  11. Recruiting patientsHeart failure
  12. Recruiting patientsOvarian cancer
  13. Recruiting patientsOrthopaedic
  14. Recruiting patientsHuman metapneumovirus
  15. Recruiting patients Atopic dermatitis
  16. Recruiting patients Clostridium difficile
  17. Recruiting patients Candidosis
  18. Recruiting patients Rhinitis
  19. Recruiting patients Uncomplicated urinary tract infection
  20. Recruiting patients Complicated urinary tract infection
partners

С годините Ар енд Ди Сървисиз е успяла да се докаже и утвърди като професионален и надежден партньор в областта на цялостно администриране на клинични изпитвания. Поради тази причина сред Спонсорите и CRO организации, които са ни се доверили, са:

astrazeneca

astellas

icon

Sanofi_P

Merck_P

Bitrail_P

partners

Through the years R&D Services has succeeded to prove itself as a professional and reliable collaborator in administering clinical trials. Among the Sponsors and CROs who have put their trust in us are:

astrazeneca

astellas

icon

Sanofi_P

Merck_P

Bitrail_P


КЛИНИЧНИ ЦЕНТРОВЕ


Ар енд Ди Сървисиз има изградена мрежа от клинични центрове, където се провеждат клинични изпитвания. Техният брой се увеличава всяка година. Списък на част от лечебните заведения, на чиято територия извършваме клинични изпитвания:


    about us

    Ар енд Ди Сървисиз изгражда и менажира центрове за провеждане на клинични изпитвания в държавни, общински и частни лечебни заведения.

    Фирмата е сертифицирана по международните стандарти ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 и ISO 14001:2015 – гаранция за качество на предлаганите услуги.

    Ар енд Ди Сървисиз има изградени над 50 центъра за провеждане на клинични изпитвания на територията на цялата страна.

    Основните задачи, с които се ангажираме и изпълняваме са:

    • Да повишаваме качеството на събираните данни при провеждане на клинични изпитвания.
    • Изграждане на Център за клинични изпитвания (ЦКИ) на територията на лечебното заведение, оборудван с необходимата апаратура за провеждане на изпитванията и места за правилното съхранение на документите и лекарствата по изпитванията в съответствие с Добрата Документална Практика и Добрата Клинична Практика.
    • Осигуряваме условия за провеждане на клиничните изпитвания в съответствие с Протокола по изпитването, ръководството за Добра Клинична Практика на Международната Конференция по Хармонизация (ICH – GCP) и националните закони и разпоредби на РБ, както и писмените указания на клиента.
    • Да съдействаме в най-кратки срокове за осигуряване на необходимите документи за първоначалното одобрение на изпитването от регулаторните органи.
    • Предварителен подбор на подходящи пациенти за дадено изпитване по време на регистрационния процес, така че след иницииране на центровете, за минимално време да бъдат включени максимален брой пациенти.
    • Насочване на пациенти със същата индикация от центрове, които не участват в изпитването към одобрените по изпитването центрове.
    • Изграждане на референтна мрежа и поддържането й.
    • Осигуряване на надеждното попълване на документацията по клиничното изпитване (клинична карта на пациента, температурни логове, логове за пациентите, отчетни форми за лекарствата по клиничното изпитване).
    • Навременно отчитане на нежелани събития на Спонсора/CRO.
    • Да осигурим достъп за проверка от страна на възложители на клинични изпитвания, независими одитори, регулаторни органи.

    Изграждане и менажиране на центрове за провеждане на клинични изпитвания.

    Фирмата е сертифицирана по международните стандарти ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 и ISO 14001:2015.

    Политика по качество и околна среда.

    ЗА НАС
    aboutus

    Фирмата е сертифицирана по международните стандарти ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 и ISO 14001:2015 – гаранция за качество на предлаганите услуги.

    Вижте още…

    КЛИНИЧНИ ЦЕНТРОВЕ
    partners

    Ар енд Ди Сървисиз ООД изгражда и менажира центрове за провеждане на клинични изпитвания в държавни, общински и частни лечебни заведения.

    Вижте още…

    ПАРТНЬОРИ
    partners

    С годините сме се доказали и утвърдили като професионален и надежден партньор в областта на цялостно администриране на клинични изпитвания.

    Вижте още…

    Представителства
    europe

    (БГ)The benefits of cooperation for contract research organization CRO. The benefits of cooperation for Sponsors. The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions.

    Вижте още…

    ЗАВЕДЕНИЯ

    НАШИ ПАРТНьОРИ


    PARTNER INSTITUTIONS


    R&D Services has built up network of clinical trial sites. Their number is expanding each year. Here is a list of some of the health care institutions where we conduct clinical studies:


      about us

      R&D Services is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

      The company is certified to ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 and ISO 14001:2015 – quality assurance for the provided services.

      R&D Services has more than 50 sites situated on the territory of the whole country where clinical trials can be conducted.

      The company’s general responsibilities are:

      • To improve the quality of the collected data during the clinical trials.
      • Building up a trial site at each healthcare institution and providing all the necessary equipment for conducting clinical trials and premises for proper document and study drugs storage, in compliance with the Good Documentation Practice, Good Clinical Practice and Good Manufacturing Practice.
      • Ensuring protocol compliance, compliance with the International Conference on Harmonisation – Good Clinical Practice guideline, Bulgarian legislation and specific requirements of the Sponsor/CRO.
      • To cooperate in providing the necessary documents for the initial study submission.
      • Prescreening of eligible patients during the initial review/approval period so that a maximum number of patients can be enrolled for minimum time.
      • Redirecting of eligible patients from trial sites that do not participate in the trial to sites that are approved; building a referral network of physicians to support the study enrollment.
      • The quality check of all the needed documentation concerning the proper conduct of a clinical study (eCRF, temperature logs, subject logs, study drug accountability logs.
      • Reporting the adverse events on time to the Sponsor/CRO.
      • Ensuring access for audit on behalf of the Sponsor/CRO, independent auditor, Regulatory authorities.

      R&D Services Ltd. is managing all the administration of clinical trials conducted in public, municipal and private health care institutions.

      The company is certified to ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 and ISO 14001:2015 – quality assurance for the provided services.

      Quality and Environmental Policy

      About us
      aboutus

      The company is certified to ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2013 and ISO 14001:2015 – quality assurance for the provided services.

      Read more

      PARTNER INSTITUTIONS
      partners

      R&D Services Ltd. has more than 50 sites situated on the territory of the whole country where clinical trials can be conducted.

      Read more

      Partners
      partners

      Through the years R&D Services has succeeded to prove itself as a professional and reliable collaborator in administering clinical trials.

      Read more

      Franchise
      europe

      The benefits of cooperation for contract research organization CRO. The benefits of cooperation for health care institutions.

      Read more

      PARTNER HEALTHCARE INSTITUTIONS

      Our partners

      This is an example page. It’s different from a blog post because it will stay in one place and will show up in your site navigation (in most themes). Most people start with an About page that introduces them to potential site visitors. It might say something like this:

      Hi there! I’m a bike messenger by day, aspiring actor by night, and this is my blog. I live in Los Angeles, have a great dog named Jack, and I like piña coladas. (And gettin’ caught in the rain.)

      …or something like this:

      The XYZ Doohickey Company was founded in 1971, and has been providing quality doohickeys to the public ever since. Located in Gotham City, XYZ employs over 2,000 people and does all kinds of awesome things for the Gotham community.

      As a new WordPress user, you should go to your dashboard to delete this page and create new pages for your content. Have fun!

      1L
      100% SECURE

      We offer warehousing and distribution services in all over the world serving diverse sectors. We operate a varied range of facilities in different locations depending on the market requirements.

       

      This includes setting up high quality infrastructure in many developing markets where there is a shortage of good quality facilities. Our aim is to create a platform for customers to have clean, safe and secured warehousing environment with specific focus on hygiene and Health, Safety, Security and the Environment (HSSE).

      1s
      1s
      SPACE AND MORE SPACE

      Our facilities amount to more than 50,000 square metres of premium multi-temperature storage with web-enabled inventory tracking and storage for standard pallet, shelved, hanging garment and bulk commodities.

       

      We also provide all necessary value added services to customers from under the same roof such as stickering, co-packing, warranty card insertions, quality control, batching and sequencing, to name a few.

      Грешка!

      Тази страница не съществува.

      3L
      1s
      1s
      CONCRETE EXPERTS

      Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec et magna lacinia, congue enim et, dignissim ante. Nam gravida sit amet odio eu tincidunt. Sed eros tellus, fringilla in eleifend sit amet, tristique sed justo. Quisque semper iaculis velit, vel tristique quam interdum et. In molestie id nulla ac fringilla. Vestibulum pretium lectus augue, sit amet interdum lorem ultrices at. Morbi quis pellentesque nibh, commodo consequat odio. Morbi mollis fringilla felis quis ornare.

       

      Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Donec et magna lacinia, congue enim et, dignissim ante. Nam gravida sit amet odio eu tincidunt. Sed eros tellus, fringilla in eleifend sit amet, tristique sed justo.

       

      Quisque semper iaculis velit, vel tristique quam interdum et. In molestie id nulla ac fringilla. Vestibulum pretium lectus augue, sit amet interdum lorem ultrices at. Morbi quis pellentesque nibh, commodo consequat odio. Morbi mollis fringilla felis quis ornare.

      1L
      1s
      1s
      THE FULL SERVICE FOR YOUR TRUCK

      Whether your truck needs a simple oil change or a complete engine rebuild, Bauer Truck Repair can do the job. We have the technology, the tools, and the staff to make any job easy. We offer a variety of services for both heavy duty trucks and trailers, including our new 24-hour towing service. Check out our list of services below. We repair all makes and models of tractors and trailers, including Volvo, International, Mercedes, Man and more.

       

      At Transport repair, we understand the need for a company to keep their equipment on the road. The best way to do this is through preventive maintenance. Regularly scheduled maintenance can help to keep the small problems from becoming big problem.

       

      Our technicians are experienced in the repair of a wide variety of makes and models of heavy, medium and light duty trailers. No job is too big or too small. We have experienced welders and fabricators on staff to make all of the repairs needed.

      1s
      1s
      THE INITIAL PLANNING

      We welcome you to our offices to plan present our plans for the route you would like to join. We offer professional guides either for group travels or for personal travels. You can choose of many plans we offer.

       

      We also offer cooperation for travel agencies. Competitive prices and excellent service will enrich your services you offer. We operate in 15 countries stretching over 3 continents with over 200 employees .

      1L
      FROM START TO FINISH

      Our air conditioned modern vehicle fleet offers a joy of travel. With extensive movie collection, 1 class dining experience it is truly mos accommodating services on the market, with professional staff and veteran drivers you will reach your destination safely and on time.

       

      We also offer smaller personal type transportation ranging from 1 person to 12 person seating capacity and with private routes to take you can truly make this your unforgettable experience.

      1s
      1s
      24/7 SERVICE

      We are aware of how important is the time when you are stuck on the road. In these case you can reach us  24/7. We  are offering 24 hour assistance service and towing of  all motor vehicles.

       

      We can offer all type of towing services, from small vehicle to big loading trucks. We own all necessary certificates and licences . Our staff is professional to the highest level.

      1L
      FROM START TO FINISH

      Our workshop is equipped with new combined chamber. For needs of  repare workshop we fitted our workshop with equipment for offset repairs of chassis and cabins of  vehicles, and set the optic on wheels of vehicles.

       

      With our service, you will have a complete experience and the already troubled situation can get trough much smoother. Give us a go!

      1L
      5000 m2 OF STORAGE

      We have over 2000 m2 dedicated & shared warehousing. We offer the ability to store, and all related activities, your products grouped in one of the existing public warehouses. These warehouses store goods of several clients. This exploits the benefits which arise from the increase of scale.

       

      Personnel, systems, equipment and space can be deployed flexibly. Furthermore, we work with dedicated teams. Thus we guarantee an optimal service for our customers.

      1s
      1s
      CRANE LOADING CAPACITY

      Transport Services has extensive knowledge and experience in crane loading, transportation and customer specific solutions such as Home Delivery & loading and Supply Chain Management. We offer our customers an optimal service.

       

      We do this by fast and adequate response to customer questions. Core activities of our Services is offering a wide range of services where we focus on the specific needs and requirements of customers.

      1L
      TRANSPORT

      Transport activity is to distribute packed goods in Full Truck Loads
      by road solutions. We are operate world wide. With some 450.000 shipments a year, Transport is one of the biggest forwarders in Europe and abroad and is particularly active in transport & logistics services. To satisfy customer-specific wishes, we supplements its own ultra-modern fleet and network with an extensive network of subcontractors and partners who work under the responsibility and control of our company. They are monitored by the forward management system developed by in house, fixed charter procedures and monthly KPI reports.

      1s
      1s
      SAFE AND ON TIME

      Safety of your cargo is our primary goal. With modern fleet and fist class staff we offer a complete solution from storage to delivery. We are the leading Company in more then 10 countries.

       

      Cargo consists of the transport of packed goods. Its operations comprises mainly of FTLs (Full Truck Loads), part loads and intermodal transport. The markets Transport service include the automotive, consumer electronics, retail and construction industries.

      CONTACT US

      Transport WordPress theme ltd. inc.
      300 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20006, USA
      5555-96586

      Telephone: +386 40 222 555
      Mobile phone: +386 40 222 555
      FAX: +386 40 4444 5555
      E-mail: mail@companyname.com
      Website: www.yoursitename.com

      SECONDARY CONTACT

      Transport wordpress theme ltd. inc.
      300 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20006, USA
      5555-96586

      Telephone: +386 40 222 455
      Mobile phone: +386 40 112 555
      FAX: +386 40 4444 1155
      E-mail: mail@companyname.com
      Website: www.yoursitename.com

      Feel free to talk to our representative at any time you please use our contact form on our website or one of our contact numbers. Let us build your future together.

      You can always visit us at our HQ, we have a friendly staff and a mean cup of coffee.

      for international calls use our free Phone number: 2-555-123-5637-555

      SEND US A MESSAGE
      555x630
      347x187
      COMPANY HISTORY

      Our journey started in 1982 in Slovenia/Ljubljana. With just one truck we grew in matter of years to a corporate that employees over 500 workers in 10 different countries.

      347x187
      COMPANY VISION

      We are striving for excellence in everything we do, driven by a sense of urgency and a wish to meet all your needs. This personal features are our corporate signature.

      347x187
      OUR MISSION

      Transport is committed to ensuring customers’ needs for quality shipping, logistics and truck service are understood and met. We deliver on our promises with precision and guarantee.

      347x187
      EXPANDING GOAL

      We currently strive to open 4 more locations in 3 different countries. By 2017 we want to move to rail, air and sea transport. With that kind of network we will be able to cover global industry.

      600x450
      TRANSPORT

      I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

      READ MORE
      600x450
      LOGISTIC

      I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

      READ MORE
      600x450
      TOW SERVICE

      I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

      READ MORE
      600x450
      PASSENGER TRANSPORT

      I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

      READ MORE
      600x450
      VEHICLE SERVICE

      I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

      READ MORE
      600x450
      STORAGE

      I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

      READ MORE
        [contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]

        234x120

        Get your transport quote

        Fill out the form to get your quote within the hour. We cover all routes possible. We guaranty safe and timley product delivery either for your personal travel or your products.

        consultation2
        YOUR CARGO OUR CONCERN

        We offer a diverse range of transportation services from project cargo to international transportation and domestic retail distribution and delivery.

        consultation2
        100% SAFE DELIVERY

        Our capacities give us the freedom of executing project of various sizes. From small personal projects to building mega build of grand scale.

        consultation2
        MODERN VEHICLE FLEET

        Our modern equipped vehicles are operating in countries worldwide under our own banner or our clients’ livery. Our fleet counts over 30 vehicles.

        Vehicle park

        World wide transport

        Any destination you need

        In accordance with your needs we organise domestic and international deliveries of collective, complete and partial shipments.

        100% guaranteed

        We stand by our service

        Safe and on time delivery of your goods is our primary concern. with top notch staff highly modernised vehicles we are confident we can do it.

        Storing your cargo

        2000 m2 warehouse

        Our capacities give us the freedom to take care of your cargo from storage to delivery. From small cargo to cargo of grand scale.

        Support for your vehicles

        we can service your machines

        Having problems with your Truck, Van or any kind of transportation vehicles. We cover everything from service to registration.

        worker2

        2000m2 STORAGE

        We offer a big storage space, heated and with air condition, to store your good’s safe and organized even for longer period of time.

        REACH YOUR DESTINATION 100% SURE AND SAFE

        We will take care of your cargo or your passenger and deliver them safe and on time

        CLIENTS THAT TRUST US

        • buildproplus
        • buildproplus
        • buildproplus
        • buildproplus

        CLIENTS THAT TRUST US

        Our cargo was picked up, stored and all paperwork covered for its transport. It was delivered on time and with friendly staff, you just cannot go wrong.